FIRST TERM
JANUARY
- MONDAY 1st NEW YEAR'S DAY
- SUNDAY 20th SPORTS CLINIC
- MONDAY 21st THEOLOGY STUDENTS REPORT
- THURSDAY 24th H.O.D MEETING
- FRIDAY 25th STAFF MEETING
- SATURDAY 26th LIBERATION DAY
- MONDAY 28th S.4 and S.6 REPORT
FEBURARY
- MONDAY 4th S.2 and S.3 REPORT
- TUESDAY 5th ORIENTATION
- SUNDAY 10th FUFA WOMEN'S LEAGUE
- THURSDAY 14th S.4 and S.6 PARENT'S MEETING
- FRIDAY 15th S.2 and S.3 PARENT'S MEETING
- WEDNESDAY 20th INTER-FOOTBALL
- SUNDAY 24th JUNIOR FOOTBALL
- MONDAY 25th TABLE TENNIS,CHESS AND BADMINTON
- TUESDAY 26th S1 PTA MEETING
- WEDNESDAY 27th S5 PTA MEETING
MARCH
- SATURDAY 2nd ESSAY WRITING
- SUNDAY 3rd QUIZ/SPEECH
- MONDAY 4th MID TERM EXAMS
- FRIDAY 8th WOMEN'S DAY /CARRIER'S DAY
- SUNDAY 10th CROSS COUNTRY
- SATURDAY 16th CULTURAL TRIP
- SUNDAY 17th JUNIOR VOLLEY BALL
- SUNDAY 24th VISTATION DAY
APRIL
- SATURDAY 6th FUFA WOMEN'S LEAGUE
- SUNDAY 7th BASKET BALL
- SUNDAY 14th M.D.D
- MONDAY 15th END OF TERM EXAMS BEGIN
- THURSDAY 18th UMEA GAMES-KASAWO
MAY
- WEDNESDAY 1st LABOUR DAY
- THURSDAY 2nd END OF TERM ONE
- THURSDAY 3rd and 4th COCACOLA GIR'S FOOTBOOL
SECOND TERM
MAY
- TUESDAY 7th BOARD MEETING
- FRIDAY 10th ISSUING OF TERM ONE REPORTS
- SUNDAY 19th FUFA WOMEN'S LEAGUE
- TUESDAY 22nd ACADEMIC/DC MEETING
- WEDNESDAY 23rd WORKS AND PLANNING
- WEDNESDAY 24th FINANCE PLANNING
- TUESDAY 28th B.O.T TERM 2
JUNE
- SUNDAY 2nd RESOURCE MOCK
- WEDNESDAY 5th GIRL'S FOOTBALL
- MONDAY 10th SWAS CLUB
- TUESDAY 11th SENIOR NETBALL
- FRIDAY 14th BOYS FOOTBALL BEGINS
- SUNDAY 16th QUIZ / HANDBALL
- TUESDAY 18th PREFECTS ELECTION
- SUNDAY 23th VOLLEY BALL
- TUESDAY 25th PREFECTS HANDOVER
- SUNDAY 30th VISTATION DAY
JULY
- SUNDAY 1st MID TERM EXAMS BEGIN
- SUNDAY 7th KAMSA DAY
- SUNDAY 14th ATHLETICS
- FRIDAY 19th CULTURAL DAY
- SUNDAY 21st SPORTS DAY
- SATURDAY 27th SPORTS PARTY
- SUNDAY 28th HOUSE PARTY
AUGUST
- TUESDAY 13th END OF TERM EXAMS BEGIN
- WEDNESDAY 21st ACADEMIC / DC MEETING
- THURSDAY 22nd WORKS AND PLANNING
- FRIDAY 23rd FINANCE COMMITEE
- SATURDAY 24th END OF TERM TWO
- SUNDAY 25th FEASSA GAMES RWANDA
- SATURDAY 31st BOARD MEETING
THIRD TERM
SEPTEMBER
- SATURDAY 14th H.O.D MEETING
- MONDAY 16th STAFF MEETING
- TUESDAY 17th BEGINING OF TERM THREE
OCTOBER
- MONDAY 7th INDEPENDENCE CUP
- WEDNESDAY 9th INDEPENDECE
- THURSDAY 10th H.M'S CUP
- SATURDAY 12th STAFF INTERACTION
- TUESDAY 15th MID TERM BEGIN
- SUNDAY 20st VISTATION DAY
NOVEMBER
- MONDAY 4th H,M's CUP FINALS
- FRIDAY 15th END OF TERM EXAMS BEGIN
- WEDNESDAY 27th ACADEMIC / DC MEETING
- THURSDAY 28th WORKS AND PLANNING
- FRIDAY 29th FINANCE COMMITEE
DECEMBER
- WEDNESDAY 4th STAFF PARTY
- THURSDAY 5th B.O.G
- FRIDAY 6th END OF TERM THREE
- SATURDAY 7th RED CROSS AND SCOUTS CAMP
- SATURDAY 14th ISSUING REPORTS